2017 Awards

Best Picture
  • "Baby Driver"
  • "The Big Sick"
  • "Call Me By Your Name"
  • "The Disaster Artist"
  • "Dunkirk"
  • "The Florida Project"
  • "Get Out"
  • "A Ghost Story"
  • "Lady Bird"
  • "The Shape of Water"
  • "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

Best Director
  • "Baby Driver" - Edgar Wright
  • "Dunkirk" - Christopher Nolan
  • "Get Out" - Jordan Peele
  • "Lady Bird" - Greta Gerwig
  • "The Shape of Water" - Guillermo del Toro

Best Actor
  • Timothée Chalamet ("Call Me By Your Name")
  • James Franco ("The Disaster Artist")
  • Daniel Kaluuya ("Get Out")
  • Gary Oldman ("Darkest Hour")
  • Andy Serkis ("War for the Planet of the Apes")

Best Actress
  • Jessica Chastain ("Molly's Game")
  • Sally Hawkins ("The Shape of Water")
  • Frances McDormand ("Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri")
  • Margot Robbie ("I, Tonya")
  • Saoirse Ronan ("Lady Bird")

Best Supporting Actor
  • Willem Dafoe ("The Florida Project")
  • Woody Harrelson ("Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri")
  • Richard Jenkins ("The Shape of Water")
  • Sam Rockwell ("Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri")
  • Michael Stuhlbarg ("Call Me By Your Name")

Best Supporting Actress
  • Tiffany Haddish ("Girls Trip")
  • Holly Hunter ("The Big Sick")
  • Allison Janney ("I, Tonya")
  • Tatiana Maslany ("Stronger")
  • Laurie Metcalf ("Lady Bird")
  • Bria Vinaite ("The Florida Project")

Best Original Screenplay
  • "The Big Sick" - Kumail Nanjiani & Emily V. Gordon
  • "Get Out" - Jordan Peele
  • "Lady Bird" - Greta Gerwig
  • "The Shape of Water" - Guillermo del Toro
  • "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri" - Martin McDonagh

Best Adapted Screenplay
  • "Call Me By Your Name" - James Ivory
  • "The Disaster Artist" -Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
  • "Logan" - Scott Frank & James Mangold
  • "Molly's Game" - Aaron Sorkin
  • "Mudbound" - Virgil Williams & Dee Rees

Best Cinematography
  • "Blade Runner 2049" - Roger Deakins
  • "Dunkirk" - Hoyte van Hoytema
  • "The Florida Project" - Alexis Zabe
  • "Mudbound" - Rachel Morrison
  • "The Shape of Water" - Dan Laustsen

Best Production Design
  • "Blade Runner 2049" - Dennis Gassner & Alessandra Querzola
  • "Dunkirk" - Nathan Crowley & Gary Fettis
  • "The Post" - Rick Carter, Kim Jennings & Deborah Jensen
  • "The Shape of Water" - Paul D. Austerberry, Shane Vieau & Jeff Melvin
  • "Star Wars: The Last Jedi" - Rick Heinrichs

Best Original Score
  • "Blade Runner 2049" - Hans Zimmer & Benjamin Wallfisch
  • "Darkest Hour" - Dario Marianelli
  • "Dunkirk" - Hans Zimmer
  • "Phantom Thread" - Jonny Greenwood
  • "The Post" - John Williams
  • "The Shape of Water" - Alexandre Desplat
  • "War for the Planet of the Apes" - Michael Giacchino

Best Original Song
  • "I Get Overwhelmed" - Daniel Hart ("A Ghost Story")
  • "Mighty River" - Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq & Taura Stinson ("Mudbound")
  • "Mystery of Love" - Sufjan Stevens ("Call Me By Your Name")
  • "Remember Me" - Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez ("Coco")
  • "This is Me" - Pasek and Paul ("The Greatest Showman")

Best Ensemble
  • "Get Out"
  • "Lady Bird"
  • "Mudbound"
  • "The Post"
  • "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

Best Foreign Film
  • "BPM (Beats Per Minute)"
  • "A Fantastic Woman"
  • "In the Fade"
  • "The Square"
  • "Thelma"

Breakthrough Award
  • Timothée Chalamet ("Call Me By Your Name," "Hostiles," "Hot Summer Nights," "Lady Bird")
  • Greta Gerwig ("Lady Bird")
  • Tiffany Haddish ("Girls Trip")
  • Daniel Kaluuya ("Get Out")
  • Jordan Peele ("Get Out")
  • Brooklynn Prince ("The Florida Project")

Best Animated Film
  • "The Breadwinner"
  • "Coco"
  • "The LEGO Batman Movie"
  • "Loving Vincent"
  • "My Entire High School Sinking Into the Sea"

Best Documentary Film
  • "Dawson City: Frozen Time"
  • "Jane"
  • "Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - Featuring a Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention of Tony Clifton"
  • "Kedi"
  • "LA 92"

Oglethorpe Award for Excellence in Georgia Cinema
  • "Baby Driver" - Edgar Wright